Sunday , April 11 2021

African Cup of Nations competitions



Miya 703x422

Miya has won three goals for the cranes

The winners of the group and the remaining winners will receive the 2019 Nations, except Group B, where the hosts Cameroon and the highest third group teams will go to the finals

African People's Congress Match Day 5 qualifying matches this weekend (all start times GMT):

Group A

Saturday

Bata, Equatorial Guinea

Equatorial Guinea v. Senegal (1500)

Sunday

Antananarivo

Madagascar v. Sudan (1130)

Investments (played, won, drawn, lost, painted, painted, scored)

Senegal 4 3 1 0 9 2 10 – qualified

Madagascar 4 3 1 0 7 3 10 – qualified

E. Guinea 4 1 0 3 1 5 3

Sudan 4 0 0 4 1 8 0

Group B

Friday

Casablanca, Morocco

Morocco v. Cameroon (1900)

Saturday

Mitsamiouli, Comoros

Komorit v Malawi (1200)

investments

Cameroon 4 2 2 0 3 1 8 – a qualified host

Morocco 4 2 1 1 6 3 7

Malawi 4 1 1 2 1 4 4

Comoros 4 0 2 2 3 5 2

Note: Cameroon entered the competition

Group C

Friday

Juba

South Sudan v. Burundi (1300)

Saturday

Libreville

Gabon v. Mali (1500)

investments

Mali 4 2 2 0 6 2 8

Gabon 4 2 1 1 6 3 7

Burundi 4 1 3 0 5 2 6

S. Sudan 4 0 0 4 0 10 0

Group D

Saturday

In Baku, Gambia

Gambia v. Benin (1630)

Sunday

Lome

Togo v. Algeria (1600)

investments

Algeria 4 2 1 1 4 2 7

Benin 4 2 1 1 2 2 7

Togo 4 1 2 1 2 2 5

Gambia 4 0 2 2 2 4 2

Group E

Saturday

Victoria

Seychelles v. Libya (1230)

Soweto, South Africa

South Africa vs. Nigeria (1300)

investments

Nigeria 4 3 0 1 10 4 9

S. Africa 4 2 2 0 8 0 8

Libya 4 1 1 2 7 8 4

Seychelles 4 0 1 3 1 14 1

Group F

Sunday

Addis Ababa

Ethiopia v. Ghana (1300)

Nairobi

Kenya / Sierra Leone – canceled because FIFA has banned Sierra Leone because of the government's absence

investments

Kenya 4 2 1 1 5 2 7

Ethiopia 4 1 1 2 1 8 4

Ghana 2 1 0 1 5 1 3

S. Leo 2 1 0 1 2 2 3

Group G

Sunday

Brazzaville

Congo v. Democratic Republic of Congo (1430)

Paynesville, Liberia

Liberia v. Zimbabwe (1600)

investments

Zimbabwe 4 2 2 0 7 3 8

DR Congo 4 1 2 1 6 5 5

Congo 4 1 1 2 6 7 4

Liberia 4 1 1 2 4 8 4

Group H

Sunday

Conakry

Guinea v Côte d'Ivoire (1700)

Kigali

Rwanda v. Central African Repbuline (1330)

investments

Guinea 4 3 1 0 7 3 10

I. Coast 4 2 1 1 8 4 7

CAR. 4 1 1 2 2 6 4

Rwanda 4 0 1 3 3 7 1

Group I

Sunday

in Luanda

Angola v. Burkina Faso (1500)

Nouakchott

Mauritania v. Botswana (1700)

investments

Mauritania 4 3 0 1 5 4 9

B. Faso 4 2 1 1 6 3 7

Angola 4 2 0 2 6 5 6

Botswana 4 0 1 3 0 5 1

Group J

Friday

Alexandria Egypt

Egypt v. Tunisia (1600)

Sunday

Manzini, eSwatini (Former Swaziland)

eSwatini v. Niger (1330)

investments

Tunisia 4 4 0 0 6 1 12 – qualifications

Egypt 4 3 0 1 12 2 9 – qualified

eSwatini 4 0 1 3 1 8 1

Niger 4 0 1 3 1 9 1

Group K

Saturday

Windhoek

Namibia v. Guinea-Bissau (1400)

Sunday

Maputo,

Mozambique v. Zambia (1330)

investments

G. Bissau 4 2 1 1 6 5 7

Namibia 4 2 1 1 4 3 7

Mozambique 4 1 1 2 4 5 4

Zambia 4 1 1 2 4 5 4

Group L

Saturday

Kampala

Uganda v. Cape Verde (1300)

Sunday

Maseru

Lesotho v. Tanzania (1400)

investments

Uganda 4 3 1 0 6 0 10

Tanzania 4 1 2 1 3 4 5

C. Green 4 1 1 2 4 4 4

Lesotho 4 0 2 2 2 7 2


Source link